Communication • Fire Control • First Aid • Search & Rescue • Security • Shelter






Home

Household Preparedness

Division Preparedness

Neighborhood Preparedness

Members

Teams

Documents

Maps

Links

ICS Tool


 

Teams & Divisions

Group Leadership Council

Planner/Organizer: Tom Trippe [interim]
Cache Maintenance Supervisor: Todd Snow
Webmaster/Listserv Administrator: Daniella Thompson
Drillmaster Emeritus/Community Liaison: Tom Trippe
Drillmaster/ICS Web Tool Administrator: Tom Umeda


The chart below shows organizational structure during an emergency or a drill.
Click on the chart to see a larger image.


Teams

Click on the team names below to see each team’s responsibilities and the recommended CERT classes for team members. To sign up for a team, contact Tom Umeda.

Administration/Coordination
Members: Chris Adams, Jane Adams, Kirsten Berg, Yvonne Burgess, Kati Casida, Liz Colt, Molly Fraker, Derik Landry, Sue Londerville, Barbara Lundburg, Carol Neil, Patricia O’Gillooly, Valorie Olsen, Larry Ormsby, Mike Parker, Ruth Rosen, Dave Sale, Jim Sharp, Todd Snow, Matt Chew Spence, Daniella Thompson, Tom Trippe

Communications
Captain: Leo Simon/Vice-Captain/Radio Operator: Logan Sale
Members: Mark Coleran, Daniella Thompson, Tom Trippe, Megan Welch

Damage Assessment/Light Search & Rescue
Captain: Chris Adams/Vice-Captain: [open]
Members: Mary Clemency, Harrison Fraker, Michael Gillespie, Barbara Lundburg, Mike McDonnell, Mike Parker, Alison Sale, Jim Sharp, Tom Umeda

Fire Suppression
Captain: Jane Metcalfe/Vice-Captain: Shamik Dasgupta
Members: Jane Adams, Liz Hasse, Joel ben Izzy, Phil Colella, Carol Isen, Don Mullen, Patrick Schork, Todd Snow, Tom Trippe

First Aid/Medical
Captain: Christopher Murlas/Vice-Captain: Wendel Brunner
Members: Anna Berger, Sue Clark, Mary Clemency, Liz Colt, Steve Donelan, Dick Jackson, Pia Lodberg, Sue Londerville, Ann Parker, Suzi Peterson, Carol Petiet, Jan Robitcher, Fran Segal, Alan Sher, Susan Signaigo, Sallie Stockton

Shelter Operations/Logistics
Captain: Kirsten Berg/Vice-Captain: [open]
Members: Clifford Block, Gladys Block, Jeannie de Vries, Valorie Olsen, Joan Seear


Divisions

Division A (North)
Captain: Michael Gillespie/Vice-Captain: Kirsten Berg
Block A1 Captain: Derik Landry/Vice-Captain: [open]
Block A2 Captain: [open]/Vice-Captain: Marilyn Wong
Block A3 Captain: Molly Fraker/Vice-Captain: Mimi Leinbach

Division B (East)
Captain: Valorie Olsen/Vice-Captain: Leo Simon
Block B1 Captain: Megan Welch/Vice-Captain: [open]
Block B2 Captain: Sallie Stockton/Vice-Captain: Valorie Olsen
Block B3 Captains: Jenny & Perry Zentner/Vice-Captain: Jane Metcalfe

Division C (West)
Captain: Jane Adams/Vice-Captain: Todd Snow
Block C1 Captain: Barbara Lundburg/Vice-Captain: Susan Signaigo
Block C2 Captain: Todd Snow/Vice-Captain: Carole Petiet
Block C3 Captain: Jim Sharp/Vice-Captain: Mike McDonnell